Angie's {Open & Honest} » Just stuff from my everyday life

Area volleyball leaders – Oct 28th

Area Volleyball Leaders
Individual leaders
Kills Per set
Sets Kills Avg
McKenna Niemoth, Don-Trumbull….. 77 407 5.3
Megan Plumbtree, Fullerton……………70 361 5.2
Rebecca Nozicka, Ravenna……………… 57 587 5.0
Lesley Fox, St. Paul…………………………… 77 383 5.0
Heidi Roesener, Cross County………… 78 352 4.5
Lucy Skoch, Hastings St. Cecilia……..80 328 4.1
Cecilia Beahm, Hastings…………………… 71 293 4.1
Megan Woods, Grand Island CC……….68 277 4.1
Andrea Carson, Ord………………………….. 67 275 4.1
Emily Krolikowski, Centura………………66 265 4.0

Hitting Efficiency
Kills Atts. Eff
Madison VanHousen, Hampton……….249 430 .502
Elle Steingard, Heartland………………….207 401 .444
Triston Mason, Hampton…………………..142 319 .401
Megan Woods, Grand Island CC………..277 601 .384
Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside…………..290 572 .362
Carsyn Ostrand, Neb. Christian………….117 293 .358
Tayler Klassen, Hampton…………………..184 374 .358
Lesley Fox, St. Paul…………………………….383 826 .357
Andrea Carson, Ord…………………………… 275 614 .355
Hayley Fox, St. Paul…………………………… 274 593 .347

Ace Blocks
Sets BlksAvg.
Katy Gathje, Central City……………………..67 89 1.3
Megan Kroeker, Heartland…………………..71 71 1.0
Sierra Holliday, Northwest………………….85 74 .9
Hayley Fox, St. Paul………………………………77 71 .9
Kyla Rickert, Hastings…………………………..71 64 .9
Carrie Jones, Broken Bow…………………..68 61 .9
Megan Miigerl, Ravenna………………………58 55 .9
Madison VanHousen, Hampton………….65 54 .8
Rebecca Nozicka, Ravenna…………………57 47 .8
Jasa Scheierman, Aurora……………………83 60 .7
Tahya Jerabek, St. Paul……………………….69 45 .7
Kam Willman, Grand Island CC……………68 45 .7
Tayler Klassen, Hampton…………………….65 45 .7

Digs Per Set
Sets DigsAvg.
Bailey Lukasiewicz, St. Paul………………..77 564 7.3
Alli Kirkpatrick, Broken Bow……………….68 457 6.7
Kaylee Taylor, Grand Island………………..82 493 6.0
Adyson Narber, Aurora ……………………….82 504 5.9
Ali Smith, Ord…………………………………………67 395 5.9
Abby Williams, Don-Trumbull……………..77 438 5.7
Kennedy Lewandowski, Arcadia/LC….64 359 5.6
Anna Reeves, Cross County………………..78 427 5.5
Brooke Williams, Aurora ……………………..85 445 5.2
Hope Kohmetscher, Hastings……………..71 356 5.0
Megan Woods, Grand Island CC………….68 338 5.0
Sheridan Holcomb, Arcadia/LC………….64 318 5.0

Set Assists
Sets AstsAvg.
Ashley Carson, Ord……………………………….67 772 11.5
Claira Thede, St. Paul …………………………..77 878 11.4
Katie Maser, Grand Island CC……………..68 722 10.6
Emma Allen, Adams Central……………….72 711 9.9
Carsyn Poppe, Don-Trumbull……………..77 714 9.3
Baylee Wlaschin, Riverside…………………76 706 9.3
Jaime Troester, Hampton…………………..65 596 9.2
Rhianna Wilhelm, Heartland……………….75 665 8.9
Makenna Asher, Hastings SC …………….80 705 8.8
Kirsten Staab, Broken Bow…………………69 604 8.8

Serve Percentage
Gd Att.Pct.
Claire Rasmussen, Hastings SC……..325 328 99.1
Leslie Braun, Heartland………………….290 293 99.0
Bailey Coons, Twin Loup…………………..191 194 98.5
Claire Harless, Cross County …………303 309 98.1
Sydney Simmons, Northwest……….. 300 307 98.0
Maddie Fitch, Don-Trumbull…………..263 269 97.8
Corryn Falk, Neb. Christian…………….248 254 97.6
Anna Gideon, Burwell ………………………186 192 96.9
Makenna Niemoth, Don-Trumbull …294 304 96.7
Jacey Jensen, Burwell…………………….147 152 96.7

Ace Serves Per Set
Sets AcesAvg.
Triston Mason, Hampton…………………….65 76 1.2
Madison Myers, Grand Island CC……….68 73 1.1
Addison Henry, Arcadia/LC…………………64 68 1.1
Madison VanHousen, Hampton………….65 65 1.0
Rhianna Wilhelm, Heartland……………….75 64 .9
Tayler Klassen, Hampton…………………….65 52 .8
Kelly Kleffner, Spalding Academy……..65 51 .8
Kennedy Lewandowski, Arcadia/LC….64 50 .8
Rebecca Nozicka, Ravenna…………………57 46 .8
Baylee Wlaschin, Riverside…………………76 52 .7
Grace Schalk, Riverside……………………….76 50 .7
Cora Svoboda, Ord……………………………….67 49 .7
Kamri Adler, Hastings………………………….70 47 .7
Maddie Esch, Spalding Academy……….65 47 .7
Team Leaders
Kills
St. Paul……………………………………………………………..1,074
Northwest………………………………………………………..1,020
Doniphan-Trumbull …………………………………………. 973
Aurora………………………………………………………………..934
Grand Island……………………………………………………… 923
Ord ……………………………………………………………………..870
Grand Island Central Catholic………………………..884
Adams Central ………………………………………………….862
Hastings St. Cecilia…………………………………………..857
Heartland………………………………………………………….. 789
Ace Blocks
Northwest………………………………………………………………249
Central City …………………………………………………………….210
Hampton………………………………………………………………….193
Heartland………………………………………………………………..170
Aurora……………………………………………………………………..149
Ravenna…………………………………………………………………..136
Grand Island…………………………………………………………….131
Adams Central ……………………………………………………….127
Burwell…………………………………………………………………….127
St. Paul…………………………………………………………………….123
Service Aces
Hampton…………………………………………………………………269
Arcadia/Loup City…………………………………………………222
Spalding Academy…………………………………………………212
Nebraska Christian……………………………………………….209
Ord…………………………………………………………………………..206
Riverside ………………………………………………………………..200
Grand Island Central Catholic……………………………..197
Northwest……………………………………………………………….196
Wood River………………………………………………………………181
Cross County………………………………………………………….179
Hitting Efficiency
Hampton…………………………………………………………………368
Riverside …………………………………………………………………310
Grand Island Central Catholic…………………………….307
Northwest……………………………………………………………….271
St. Paul……………………………………………………………………266
Heartland……………………………………………………………….266
Ord…………………………………………………………………………..260
Centura…………………………………………………………………..247
Doniphan-Trumbull………………………………………………234
Nebraska Christian………………………………………………..231
TEAMS REPORTING: Adams Central, Arcadia/Loup
City, Aurora, Broken Bow, Burwell, Centura, Central
City, Cross County, Doniphan-Trumbull, Fullerton,
Giltner, Grand Island CC, Hampton, Hastings, Hastings
St. Cecilia, Heartland, Nebraska Christian,
Northwest, Ord, Ravenna, Riverside, Spalding Academy,
St. Paul, Wood River.
Class A
W-L Pct.
Grand Island……………………………………17-12 58.6
Class B
W-L Pct.
Northwest………………………………………..33-2 94.3
Aurora…………………………………………….23-10 69.6
Hastings………………………………………….10-14 41.6
Class C-1
W-L Pct.
St. Paul……………………………………………. 29-2 93.5
Grand Island CC…………………………….. 24-4 85.7
Ord ………………………………………………….. 23-5 82.1
Broken Bow……………………………………..22-7 75.9
Adams Central ……………………………….16-12 57.1
Central City…………………………………….13-17 43.3
Boone Central/Newman Grove ……. 9-17 34.6
Gibbon………………………………………………8-18 30.8
Class C-2
W-L Pct.
Doniphan-Trumbull ………………………..22-7 75.9
Nebraska Christian…………………………18-8 69.2
Hastings St. Cecilia………………………..18-13 58.0
Arcadia/Loup City…………………………..15-11 57.7
Twin River……………………………………….17-12 58.6
Centura……………………………………………16-10 61.5
Cross County………………………………….18-12 60.0
Wood River……………………………………..10-18 35.7
Ravenna ………………………………………….. 6-21 22.2
Class D-1
W-L Pct.
Heartland……………………………………….. 23-5 82.1
Ansley/Litchfield……………………………. 21-9 70.0
Central Valley…………………………………17-12 58.6
Osceola……………………………………………16-12 57.1
Fullerton…………………………………………..14-11 56.0
Palmer……………………………………………..9-14 39.1
Burwell…………………………………………….10-17 37.0
Kenesaw…………………………………………..6-18 25.0
Shelton ……………………………………………. 4-21 16.0
High Plains…………………………………….. 4-23 14.8
Class D-2
W-L Pct.
Hampton …………………………………………29-0 1.000
Riverside…………………………………………20-9 69.0
Spalding Academy…………………………18-10 64.3
Giltner………………………………………………11-17 39.3
Twin Loup ……………………………………….. 6-21 22.2
St. Edward………………………………………..4-19 17..4
Heartland Lutheran………………………..6-18 25.0
Elba……………………………………………………1-22 4.3

Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*

M o r e   i n f o