Angie's {Open & Honest} » Just stuff from my everyday life

Oct 6th Area Volleyball Leaders

Area Volleyball Leaders
Individual leaders
Kills Per set
Sets Kills Avg.
Makenna Niemoth, Don.-Trumbull…….53 293 5.5
Rebecca Nozicka, Ravenna…………………44 224 5.1
Lesley Fox, St. Paul……………………………….47 224 4.8
Halle Plumbtree, Fullerton………………….42 202 4.8
Heidi Roesener, Cross County……………58 254 4.4
Andrea Carson, Ord………………………………46 191 4.2
Lucy Skoch, Hastings St. Cecilia………..58 270 4.1
Hannah Fleischer, Adams Central………51 207 4.1
Emily Krolikowski, Centura……………….. 50 205 4.1
Cecilia Beahm, Hastings………………………47 187 4.0
Hitting Efficiency
Kills Atts. Eff
Madison VanHousen, Hampton………….171 280 .532
Triston Mason, Hampton……………………101 204 .461
Tayler Klassen, Hampton…………………..133 241 .427
Elle Steingard, Heartland…………………..410 248 .424
Carsyn Ostrand, Nebraska Christian…79 175 .423
Andrea Carson, Ord……………………………..191 411 .393
Kelsey Placke, Northwest…………………..80 177 .384
Lesley Fox, St. Paul……………………………. 224 480 .381
Megan Woods, Grand Island CC…………172 394 .353
Halle Plumbtree, Fullerton……………….202 455 .349
Ace Blocks
Sets BlksAvg.
Hayley Fox, St. Paul………………………………47 51 1.1
Megan Kroeker, Heartland………………….48 43 .9
Kyla Rickert, Hastings………………………….47 42 .9
Carrie Jones, Broken Bow…………………..42 36 .9
Megan Miigerl, Ravenna………………………38 35 .9
Sierra Holliday, Northwest………………….58 44 .8
Rebecca Nozicka, Ravenna…………………44 36 .8
Treva Tharnish, St. Edward…………………30 24 .8
Samantha Armstrong, Grand Island…56 38 .7
Jasa Scheierman, Aurora……………………53 37 .7
Cora Svoboda, Ord……………………………….46 34 .7
Kam Willman, Grand Island CC……………44 30 .7
Alexis Neely, Broken Bow……………………42 29 .7
Tahya Jerabek, St. Paul……………………….39 29 .7
Digs Per Set
Sets DigsAvg.
Alli Kirkpatrick, Broken Bow……………….42 304 7.2
Bailey Lukasiewicz, St. Paul………………..47 326 6.9
Kennedy Lewandowski, Arcadia/LC….36 223 6.2
Ali Smith, Ord…………………………………………46 277 6.0
Adyson Narber, Aurora ……………………….53 312 5.9
Lesley Fox, St. Paul……………………………….47 262 5.6
Anna Reeves, Cross County………………..58 320 5.5
Kaylee Taylor, Grand Island ………………56 307 5.5
Abby Williams, Don-Trumbull……………..53 289 5.5
Brooke Williams, Aurora ……………………..53 288 5.4
Set Assists
Sets AstsAvg.
Claira Thede, St. Paul …………………………..47 543 11.6
Ashley Carson, Ord……………………………….46 534 11.6
Katie Maser, Grand Island CC……………..44 463 10.5
Emma Allen, Adams Central………………..51 526 10.3
Carsyn Poppe, Don-Trumbull……………..53 499 9.4
Kirsten Staab, Broken Bow…………………43 396 9.2
Makenna Asher, Hastings St. Cecilia…58 530 9.1
Rhianna Wilhelm, Heartland……………….48 421 8.8
Carsyn Ostrand, Nebraska Christian…42 363 8.6
Morgan Wilson, Giltner………………………..38 327 8.6
Serve Percentage
Gd Att.Pct.
Sydney Simmons, Northwest…………… 215 218 99.0
Maddie Fitch, Don-Trumbull……………..193 195 99.0
Leslie Braun, Heartland……………………..170 172 98.8
Bailey Coons, Twin Loup……………………144 146 98.6
Anna Gideon, Burwell……………………………61 63 98.4
Clarie Harless, Cross County…………….237 241 98.3
Emma Allen, Adams Central………………172 176 98.0
Makenna Niemoth, Don-Trumbull…… 219 226 97.3
Corryn Falk, Nebraska Christian……….172 175 97.2
Elle Steingard, Heartland…………………..145 150 96.7
Ace Serves Per Set
Sets AcesAvg.
Triston Mason, Hampton…………………….45 56 1.2
Addison Henry, Arcadia/LC…………………36 43 1.2
Madison VanHousen, Hampton………….45 49 1.1
Rhianna Wilhelm, Heartland……………….48 47 1.0
Kelly Kleffner, Spalding Academy……. 40 38 1.0
Rebecca Nozicka, Ravenna…………………44 39 .9
Madison Myers, Grand Island CC……….44 42 .9
Maddie Esch, Spalding Academy……… 40 35 .9
Kennedy Lewandowski, Arcadia/LC….36 33 .9
Kamri Adler, Hastings………………………….46 37 .8
Grace Schalk, Riverside……………………….39 33 .8
Team Leaders
Kills
Doniphan-Trumbull …………………………………………. 702
Northwest………………………………………………………….698
St. Paul……………………………………………………………….660
Adams Central ………………………………………………….640
Hastings St. Cecilia………………………………………….. 633
Grand Island………………………………………………………. 631
Ord ……………………………………………………………………..589
Grand Island Central Catholic………………………..586
Aurora……………………………………………………………….. 574
Hampton …………………………………………………………… 553
Ace Blocks
Northwest……………………………………………………………….160
Hampton………………………………………………………………….130
Heartland………………………………………………………………..107
Grand Island…………………………………………………………….95
Ravenna……………………………………………………………………89
Aurora……………………………………………………………………… 87
Ord…………………………………………………………………………….83
Cross County…………………………………………………………..80
St. Paul……………………………………………………………………..80
Grand Island Central Catholic……………………………… 78
Service Aces
Hampton…………………………………………………………………..191
Spalding Academy…………………………………………………150
Arcadia/Loup City………………………………………………….149
Ord……………………………………………………………………………147
Cross County………………………………………………………….145
Wood River……………………………………………………………..132
Nebraska Christian………………………………………………..129
Hastings…………………………………………………………………..125
Northwest………………………………………………………………..119
Grand Island Central Catholic………………………………118
Hitting Efficiency
Hampton…………………………………………………………………387
Grand Island Central Catholic…………………………….302
St. Paul……………………………………………………………………292
Riverside ………………………………………………………………..267
Northwest………………………………………………………………257
Doniphan-Trumbull………………………………………………249
Heartland……………………………………………………………….244
Centura…………………………………………………………………..240
Ord……………………………………………………………………………261
Nebraska Christian……………………………………………….225
Hastings St. Cecilia……………………………………………….209
TEAMS REPORTING: Adams Central, Arcadia/Loup
City, Aurora, Boone Central/Newman Grove, Broken
Bow, Burwell, Centura, Cross County, Doniphan-Trumbull,
Fullerton, Giltner, Grand Island,
Grand Island Central Catholic, Hampton, Hastings,
Hastings St. Cecilia, Heartland, Nebraska Christian,
Northwest, Ord, Riverside. St. Edward, St. Paul, Twin
Loup, Wood River.
Class A
W-L Pct.
Grand Island……………………………………. 12-9 57.1
Class B
W-L Pct.
Northwest………………………………………..22-2 91.6
Aurora……………………………………………… 14-7 65.0
Hastings…………………………………………….8-9 47.0
Class C-1
W-L Pct.
St. Paul………………………………………………19-1 95.0
Broken Bow…………………………………….. 16-2 88.8
Ord …………………………………………………….17-3 85.0
Grand Island CC………………………………14-3 82.3
Adams Central ………………………………….9-9 50.0
Gibbon………………………………………………. 6-11 35.3
Boone Central/Newman Grove ……..7-13 35.0
Central City…………………………………….. 5-13 27.0
Class C-2
W-L Pct.
Doniphan-Trumbull ………………………..18-3 85.7
Twin River………………………………………..15-6 71.4
Arcadia/Loup City…………………………..10-5 66.6
Nebraska Christian………………………….11-6 64.7
Cross County…………………………………..13-8 61.9
Hastings St. Cecilia…………………………13-9 59.1
Centura……………………………………………..11-8 57.9
Wood River………………………………………6-14 30.0
Ravenna …………………………………………..4-15 21.1
Class D-1
W-L Pct.
Heartland…………………………………………14-5 73.7
Ansley/Litchfield……………………………..11-8 57.9
Central Valley……………………………………9-6 60.0
Fullerton…………………………………………..10-8 55.5
Osceola…………………………………………….10-8 55.5
Palmer……………………………………………….6-8 42.9
Kenesaw…………………………………………..5-14 26.3
Burwell……………………………………………….7-11 38.8
Shelton …………………………………………….4-14 22.2
High Plains……………………………………… 3-16 15.8
Class D-2
W-L Pct.
Hampton …………………………………………20-0 1.000
Spalding Academy…………………………. 12-4 75.0
Riverside………………………………………….10-6 62.5
Giltner………………………………………………..7-11 38.8
Twin Loup ……………………………………….. 5-13 27.7
St. Edward………………………………………… 4-11 26.6
Heartland Lutheran…………………………2-12 14.2
Elba…………………………………………………… 1-13 7.1

Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*

M o r e   i n f o