Angie's {Open & Honest} » Just stuff from my everyday life

District Track Champions 2013

2013 NSAA Track & Field District C-8 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2013
Host: Ord
Site: Ord High School in Ord, NE

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2013 at 9:02pm CDT.

GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Ord, 158
2. Grand Island Central Catholic, 91
3. Nebraska Christian, 74
4. St. Paul, 65
5. Palmer, 62.5
6. Centura, 45.5
7. Shelby-Rising City, 16
8. Twin River, 14
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Ord, 126
2. Nebraska Christian, 115
3. St. Paul, 86
4. Grand Island Central Catholic, 70
5. Twin River, 50
6. Centura, 42
7. Palmer, 20
8. Shelby-Rising City, 18
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Emilie Wolfe 11 Palmer 9-2.00
2 McKenna Sheldon 12 Ord 8-10
Girls High Jump:
1 Nicole Carson 12 Ord 5-4
2 Megan Wardyn 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 4-11
Girls Long Jump:
1 Allison Ostdiek 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 17-1.50
2 Jordan Kuck 9 Ord 16-1.00
Girls Shot Put:
1 Joslyn Gibson 11 Twin River 37-10.25
2 Kara Valasek 11 Palmer 37-5.00
Girls Discus Throw:
1 Bekah Mead 12 Nebraska Christian 117-3.00
2 Kara Valasek 11 Palmer 114-1.00
Girls Triple Jump:
1 Madalyn Roth 9 Centura 33-9.50
2 Elizabeth Gronewold 11 Ord 33-6.00
Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Megan Wardyn 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 13.0
2 Kalie Horky 9 St. Paul 13.2
3 Casey Krolikowski 10 Centura 13.5
Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Kalie Horky 9 St. Paul 27.1
2 Megan Wardyn 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 27.2
3 Talia Murphy 11 Nebraska Christian 28.1
Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Dana Alt 12 Shelby-Rising City 1:00.6
2 Megan Wardyn 9 Grand Island Central Catholic 1:02.1
3 Kinzie Lukasiewicz 9 St. Paul 1:03.5
Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Katherine Lansman 10 Ord 2:30.0
2 Amber Mazankowski 10 Nebraska Christian 2:31.2
3 Kinzie Lukasiewicz 9 St. Paul 2:32.2
Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Morgan Alexander 9 Ord 5:41.4
2 Makayla Mudloff 9 St. Paul 5:44.6
3 Katie Cumpston 9 Nebraska Christian 5:52.1
Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Katherine Lansman 10 Ord 12:08.2
2 Katie Cumpston 9 Nebraska Christian 12:33.7
3 Allixandria Masat 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 12:44.5
Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Nicole Carson 12 Ord 15.6
2 Emilie Wolfe 11 Palmer 16.3
3 Tori Beran 10 Ord 16.4
Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Nicole Carson 12 Ord 46.8
2 Tori Beran 10 Ord 46.9
3 Tara Murphy 9 Nebraska Christian 48.8
Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Shelby Trofholz
Tori Beran
Kenzie Drudik
Jordan Kuck
10
10
10
9
Ord 51.6
2 Alexis Helzer
Madalynn Fousek
Jorie Mudloff
Kalie Horky
9
10
11
9
St. Paul 52.6
3 Hickok Paige
Stephanie States
Madalyn Roth
Casey Krolikowski
9
12
9
10
Centura 53.8
4 Emilie Wolfe
Whitney Valasek
Kara Valasek
Jessie Valasek
11
11
11
10
Palmer 54.1
5 ShayeLeigh Cooper
Cailyn Ostrand
Ruby McHargue
Amber Mazankowski
10
11
9
10
Nebraska Christian 54.2
6 Emily Herbek
Allison Ostdiek
Samantha Moravec
Faviola Seiler
9
11
11
11
Grand Island Central Catholic 54.3
Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Kenzie Drudik
Tori Beran
Kalie Pelton
Nicole Carson
10
10
12
12
Ord 4:10.5
2 Ruby McHargue
Cailyn Ostrand
Cassidy Ostrand
Amber Mazankowski
9
11
9
10
Nebraska Christian 4:18.3
3 Morgan Caspersen
Makayla Hansen
Madalyn Roth
Emily Wells
11
9
9
10
Centura 4:34.7
4 Shayla Tibbetts
Whitney Valasek
Shayla Wichmann
Elizabeth Forbes
9
11
12
11
Palmer 4:36.3
5 Emily Herbek
Samantha Moravec
Emma Benton
Joanna Rainforth
9
11
10
12
Grand Island Central Catholic 4:36.4
6 Kinzie Lukasiewicz
Kyla Wojtalewicz
Bailey Ziegler
Gabriele Moody
9
10
11
10
St. Paul 4:36.5
Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Katherine Lansman
Elizabeth Gronewold
Jordan Kuck
Morgan Alexander
10
11
9
9
Ord 10:09.9
2 Kinzie Lukasiewicz
Bailey Ziegler
Kyla Wojtalewicz
Jorie Mudloff
9
11
10
11
St. Paul 10:12.7
3 Shayla Wichmann
Madison Tibbetts
Kylee Rice
Elizabeth Forbes
12
10
9
11
Palmer 10:48.8
4 Desiree Leetch
Helen Arndt
Emily Wells
Ashlyn Roth
12
12
10
11
Centura 11:10.9
5 Jessica Nekl
Maryssa Schleis
Gabrielle Wesely
Dana Alt
11
12
11
12
Shelby-Rising City 11:44.2
6
Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
Event Name School Grade Place Performance
(ft in)
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Kamron Dawe 11 Ord 12-0
2 Dylon Smedra 12 Ord 11-8.00
Boys High Jump:
1 Benjamin Roth 12 Centura 6-0
2 Tanner Konz 11 Twin River 5-11
Boys Long Jump:
1 Holcomb Travis 9 Centura 19-3.00
2 Mitchell Glause 11 Palmer 18-6.25
Boys Triple Jump:
1 Nolan Dethlefs 12 St. Paul 43-9.75
2 Ryan Perry 10 Shelby-Rising City 39-0.75
Boys Shot Put:
1 Clayton Lange 12 Ord 53-4.5
2 Christopher Svoboda 12 St. Paul 51-11.5
Boys Discus Throw:
1 Zachary Brittain 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 157-8.00
2 Christopher Svoboda 12 St. Paul 147-5.00
Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Carson Huenefeld 10 Nebraska Christian 11.3
2 Jacob Wilcynski 12 Twin River 11.5
3 Andrew Costello 11 St. Paul 11.6
Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Carson Huenefeld 10 Nebraska Christian 22.8
2 Nolan Dethlefs 12 St. Paul 22.8
3 Jacob Wilcynski 12 Twin River 23.9
Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Nolan Dethlefs 12 St. Paul 50.9
2 Riley Shoemaker 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 52.7
3 Dylan Miller 12 Ord 53.9
Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Hans Epp 11 Nebraska Christian 2:01.5
2 Philip Langthaler 10 Ord 2:02.0
3 Derrick Broekemier 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 2:07.5
Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Warren Dexter 10 Nebraska Christian 4:35.2
2 Hans Epp 11 Nebraska Christian 4:35.8
3 Andrew Fields 11 Ord 4:38.8
Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Andrew Fields 11 Ord 9:57.2
2 Jahn Landrigan 12 Nebraska Christian 10:15.5
3 Adrian Epp 10 Nebraska Christian 11:09.8
Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Logan Faeh 9 Nebraska Christian 16.3
2 Matt Kim 12 Nebraska Christian 16.4
3 Cole Svoboda 12 Ord 16.5
Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Riley Shoemaker 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 42.2
2 Cole Svoboda 12 Ord 42.6
3 Kamron Dawe 11 Ord 43.7
Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Austin Helzer
Nolan Dethlefs
Joshua Harrahill
Andrew Costello
10
12
11
11
St. Paul 45.2
2 Matt Swanson
Derek Rose
Carson Huenefeld
10
12
10
Nebraska Christian 45.5
3 Nicholas Valla
Dylan Miller
Kamron Dawe
Trevor Fahrenholz
11
12
11
11
Ord 46.4
4 Tanner Konz
Kaedon Hastreiter
Devon Korth
Luke Wilcynski
11
11
12
10
Twin River 46.4
5 Kordell Glause
Heath McClellan
Joshua Valasek
Mitchell Glause
11
11
11
11
Palmer 46.7
6 Lucas Kyhn
Michael Hansen
Kellen Korinek
Jacob Osburn
10
10
10
11
Centura 48.7
Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Trevor Fahrenholz
Dylan Miller
Cole Svoboda
Philip Langthaler
11
12
12
10
Ord 3:31.2
2 Derrick Broekemier
Michael McGowan
Brady Brokaw
Riley Shoemaker
12
11
10
12
Grand Island Central Catholic 3:32.6
3 Jacob Wilcynski
Ben Zwiener
Luke Wilcynski
Tanner Konz
12
9
10
11
Twin River 3:34.2
4 Brandon Berney
Caleb Gebhardt
Joshua Harrahill
Andrew Costello
12
12
11
11
St. Paul 3:46.1
5 Tanner Cooper
Derek Rose
Logan Faeh
12
12
9
Nebraska Christian 3:47.9
6 Lucas Kyhn
Michael Hansen
Kellen Korinek
Jacob Osburn
10
10
10
11
Centura 3:54.0
Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Trevor Fahrenholz
Andrew Fields
Dylan Miller
Philip Langthaler
11
11
12
10
Ord 8:19.70
2 Derrick Broekemier
Riley Shoemaker
Kaleb Puncochar
Michael McGowan
12
12
11
11
Grand Island Central Catholic 8:27.50
3 Keagan Jewell
Joey Hu
Jack Hu
Jerron Tiemeyer
10
10
11
10
Nebraska Christian 9:10.50
4 Lucas Kyhn
Michael Hansen
Kellen Korinek
Jacob Osburn
10
10
10
11
Centura 9:10.60
5 Ben Zwiener
Ethan Cave
Joey Hagerbaumer
Luke Wilcynski
9
11
10
10
Twin River 9:53.00
6 Mason Davis
Ryan Perry
Odin Velasco
Colton Rathman
10
10
9
11
Shelby-Rising City 10:26.90
Extra Field Event Qualifiers:
Event Name School Grade Place Performance
(ft in)
Shot Put Zachary Brittain Grand Island Central Catholic 11 3 50 ft 2.00 in

Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*

M o r e   i n f o