Angie's {Open & Honest} » Just stuff from my everyday life

May 2nd State Track Leaders

Nebraska boys prep track and field leaders

 Send updates and meet results to Stu Pospisil at stu.pospisil@owh.com

c—converted from hand-held timing (.24 added)

100 METERS

A: Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 10.65

Brandon Wallman, Lincoln Northeast, 10.74c

B: Mark Jarecki, Columbus Lakeview, 10.74c

Luke Worden, Scottsbluff, 10.84c

Braxton Adams, Omaha Burke, 10.84c

Kelson McCollum, Millard North, 10.84c

Tyler Gillen, Kearney, 10.94

Isaac Wallace, Ralston, 10.94c

Jake Paulsen, Cozad, 10.94c

Matthew Sullivan, Omaha Gross, 10.94c

C: Zach Holka, Malcolm, 10.94c

Also:

D: Kaden Huxoll, Cambridge, 11.04c

D: Parker Anderson, Cross County, 11.04c

200 METERS

A: Kenzo Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 21.61

B: Jake Nelson, Elkhorn South, 21.74c

Tyler Gillen, Kearney, 21.75

Garrett Teel, Lincoln Pius X, 21.94c

Jake Paulsen, Cozad, 21.94c

Mark Jarecki, Columbus Lakeview, 21.94c

Keaton Suey, Elkhorn South, 22.04c

Isaac Brown, Kearney, 22.12

Kelson McCollum, Millard North, 22.17

CJ Muller, Millard West, 22.19

Also:

D: Parker Anderson, Cross County, 22.24c

C: Zach Holka, Malcolm, 22.34c

400 METERS

A: Garrett Teel, Lincoln Pius X, 48.75

B: Jake Nelson, Elkhorn South, 49.17

Austin Cherry, McCook, 49.24c

CJ Muller, Millard West, 49.34c

Mark Jarecki, Columbus Lakeview, 49.54c

Skyler Monaghan, Millard West, 49.77

Kelson McCollum, Millard North, 49.84c

Tanner Dewey, Beatrice, 49.93

C: Nolan Dethlefs, St. Paul, 50.04c

D: Parker Anderson, Cross County, 50.04c

800 METERS

A: Mohamed Hamdan, Lincoln N. Star, 1:55.02

Jacob Holtmeier, Lincoln Pius X, 1:55.12

B: Austin Cherry, McCook, 1:56.21

Jacob White, Millard North, 1:56.84

Danny Aldaba, Fremont, 1:56.96

Daniel Otto, Lincoln Northeast, 1:57.11

Justin Thorstad, Bellevue West, 1:57.13

Tyler Ripperger, Hastings, 1:57.8

Cory Plugge, Papillion-La Vista, 1:58.02

Tim Grundmayer, Gretna, 1:58.04

Also:

C: Philip Langthaler, Ord, 1:59.6

D: Pat Wortmann, Hartington, 2:01.9

1,600 METERS

A: Danny Aldaba, Fremont, 4:17.51

Mo Hamdan, Lincoln North Star, 4:18.94

Joe Harter, Millard West, 4:20.61

Lucas Keifer, Lincoln Southwest, 4:24.95

Trevor Wiegert, Fremont, 4:25.50

Tim Smith, Kearney, 4:25.63

Ty Hansen, Fremont, 4:26.12

Jack Polerecky, Omaha Creighton Prep, 4:26.67

Wyatt McGuire, North Platte, 4:28.8

Justin Thorstad, Bellevue West, 4:29.10

Also:

B: Ash Gandul, Elkhorn South, 4:33.75

C: Dexter Patterson, Stanton, 4:38.1

D: Garrett Perlinger, Paxton, 4:44.3

3,200 METERS

A: Joe Harter, Millard West, 9:05.34

Tim Smith, Kearney, 9:23.43

Jack Polerecky, Omaha Creighton Prep, 9:28.35

Danny Aldaba, Fremont, 9:31.49

Austin Post, Millard West, 9:35.64

Mohamed Hamden, Lincoln North Star, 9:39.97

Trevor Wiegert, Fremont, 9:43.49

Ty Hansen, Fremont, 9:43.83

Lucas Keifer, Lincoln Southwest, 9:44.94

John Nownes, Omaha Creighton Prep, 9:47.64

Also:

C: Andrew Fields, Ord, 9:59.8

B: Dillon McKeag, Ogallala, 10:00.8

D: Lane Tibbs, Kenesaw, 10:03.9

110 HURDLES

A: Jordan Flemington, Millard West, 14.54c

Andy Neal, Lincoln East, 14.69

Brandon Wallman, Lincoln Northeast, 14.74c

Nick Bartels, Papillion-La Vista, 14.75

D: Ryan Dahlgren, Bertrand, 14.84c

C: Cole Schuster, Freeman, 14.85

Antonio Flores, Malcolm, 14.94

Trent Braun, Cedar Valley, 14.94c

B: Matthew Klein, Scottsbluff, 14.96

300 HURDLES

A: Andy Neal, Lincoln East, 38.63

Nick Bartels, Papillion-La Vista, 39.28

Jordan Flemington, Millard West, 39.35

Brandon Wallman, Lincoln NE, 39.38

D: Ryan Dahlgren, Bertrand, 39.94c

Spencer Keely, Omaha Northwest, 40.26

B: Matt Klein, Scottsbluff, 40.04c

Trevor Kamerzell, Alliance, 40.14c

Blake McNeil, Kearney, 40.41

James Hansen, Lincoln Pius X, 40.58

Also:

C: Riley Shoemaker, Grand Island CC, 41.64c

400 RELAY

A: Papillion-La Vista, 41.94

Omaha Burke, 42.34

Kearney, 42.65

Omaha Central, 42.65

Millard West, 43.03

Omaha Northwest, 43.67

B: McCook, 43.84

Lincoln Southeast, 43.89

Columbus Lakeview, 43.94c

Bellevue West, 43.98

Also:

C: Battle Creek, 44.14c

D: Giltner, 44.54c

1,600 RELAY

A: Lincoln Pius X, 3:22.42

Millard West, 3:22.50

Lincoln North Star, 3:27.06

Lincoln East, 3:27.33

B: McCook, 3:27.8

Millard South, 3:27.89

Papillion-La Vista South, 3:28.29

Gretna, 3:28.56

Omaha Burke, 3:28.57

Beatrice, 3:28.59

Also:

D: Shelton, 3:33.4

C: Twin River, 3:34.2

3,200 RELAY

A: Fremont, 8:03.39

B: Gretna, 8:04.37

Scottsbluff, 8:10.05

Lincoln North Star, 8:10.40

Lincoln Southwest, 8:12.44

Kearney, *8:14.19

C: Douglas County West, 8:14.64

Platteview, 8:15.32

Millard West, 8:15.47

Millard South, 8:17.87

Also:

D: Hartington, 8:24.4

*—Converted 2-mile relay time

SHOT PUT

C: Nathan Bazata, Howells-Dodge, 61-5½

A: Luke McNitt, Kearney, 58-7½

B: Kurt Veskrna, David City, 56-7

Jackson Gannon, Kearney, 55-11

Philip Krentzer, Kearney, 55-1½

Tom Young, Westside, 54-10

C: Chris Svoboda, St. Paul, 54-3

D.J. Foster, Lincoln Southeast, 54-0

Eddie Key, Lincoln North Star, 54-0

Clayton Lange, Ord, 53-8½

Also:

D: Ryan Mosier, Twin Loup, 51-4¼

DISCUS

A: Kyle Hansen, Millard North, 175-7

Luke McNitt, Kearney, 174-4

D: Tyson Howard, Ansley/Litchfield, 171-5

C: Zach Brittain, GICC, 169-7

Nick Petersen, Kearney, 169-6

Logan Kampschneider, Howells-Dodge, 167-6

Josh Payne, Omaha Westside, 165-2

B: David Aldridge, Elkhorn South, 163-6

Trey Barnes, Seward, 162-9

Jake Rowlett, Norfolk, 161-10

HIGH JUMP

B: Grant Anderson, Wayne, 7-0

A: Malik Hluchoweckyj, Bellevue West, 6-8

Marcel Ryan, Papillion-La Vista, 6-7

Noah Housh, Lincoln North Star, 6-6

Stacy Keely, Omaha Northwest, 6-6

Maurice Moore, Lincoln North Star, 6-6

Keenan Neelon, Papillion-La Vista, 6-6

David Austin, Boys Town, 6-6

C: Colton Vahle, Wisner-Pilger, 6-6

Logan Clonce, Centennial, 6-5

Tyler Ross, Milford, 6-5

Also:

D: Austin Smith, Pawnee City, 6-4

D: Dominic Abbott, Amherst, 6-4

D: Michael Nelson, Wilcox-Hildreth, 6-4

D: Ryan Halouska, Ans.-Merna, 6-4

D: Kane McLaughlin, Garden County, 6-4

LONG JUMP

A: Caleb Cowling, Lincoln Pius X, 24-0

Kelson McCollum, Millard North, 22-3¾

C: Derek Zimmerman, Freeman, 22-3

Spencer Keely, Omaha Northwest, 22-2½

B: Jake Schlager, McCook, 22-2

Greg Dightman, Thayer Central, 22-1½

D: Austin Starr, SMC, 22-¾

Derek Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 21-10½

Q McCray, Papillion-La Vista, 21-10

Zach Johnson, Millard West, 21-10

TRIPLE JUMP

A: Caleb Cowling, Lincoln Pius X, 47-3¾

C: Derek Zimmerman, Freeman, 47-2½

Mikah Lowe, Omaha Burke, 46-7½

Kumi Mallory, Omaha North, 46-7

Seth Houfek, Millard North, 45-3

Caleb Lundgren, Kearney, 45-2

D: Austin Starr, SMC, 45-2

Duoth Deng, Millard South, 45-0

Reilly Lambrecht, Loup City, 44-10½

B: Derek Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 44-6½

POLE VAULT

A: Steven Cahoy, Grand Island, 16-3¼

Evan Lamphear, North Platte, 15-2

Kevin Cahoy, Grand Island, 15-0

Brayden Knapp, Bellevue West, 14-9

B: CJ Huber, York, 14-8

D: Brady Weinman, South Loup, 14-6¼

Jeremy Long, Kearney, 14-6

Jake Rossen, Hastings, 14-6

Chase Jensen, Fremont, 14-6

C: Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central, 14-6

Boys Class B-C-D leaders

c—converted from hand-held timing (.24 added)

100 METERS

Class B: Mark Jarecki, Columbus LV, 10.74c; Luke Worden, Scottsbluff, 10.84c; Jake Paulsen, Cozad; Matthew Sullivan, Omaha Gross, 10.94c; Preston Luedtke, Columbus LV, 11.04c; Bris Covington, Boys Town, 11.07; Demetrius Alexander, Wayne, 11.14c; Kory Kohlhof, Lincoln Lutheran, 11.24c

Class C: Zach Holka, Malcolm, 10.94c; Greg Dightman, Simon Wiedel, Thayer Central, 11.05; Nate Gray, Battle Creek, 11.14c; Jordan Slough, Doniphan-Trumbull; Anthony Valdez, Omaha Christian; Elliot Carlson, Quentin Hite, Perkins County, 11.24c

Class D: Kaden Huxoll, Cambridge; Parker Anderson, Cross County, 11.04c; Brady Stuhmer, Alma, 11.14c; Andres Mendoza, Minatare, 11.24c; Ryan Dahlgren, Bertrand; Colton Carlyle, Paxton, 11.34c

200 METERS

Class B: Jake Nelson, Elkhorn South, 21.74c; Jake Paulsen, Cozad; Mark Jarecki, Columbus LV, 21.94c; Keaton Suey, Elkhorn South, 22.04c; Giovanny Rodriguez, Lexington; Mitch Pancost, Alliance, 22.64c; Austin Cherry, McCook, 22.67

Class C: Zach Holka, Malcolm, 22.34c; Nolan Dethlefs, St. Paul, 22.54c; Cole Thomas, Creighton, 22.64c; Greg Dightman, Simon Wiedel, Thayer Central, 22.84c; Nate Gray, Battle Creek; Lorenzo Duenas, Pender; Elliot Carlson, Perkins County, 22.94c

Class D: Parker Anderson, Cross County, 22.24c; Kaden Huxoll, Cambridge, 22.54c; Andres Mendoza, Minatare, 22.64c; Brady Stuhmer, Alma, 22.84c; Nolan Nordhues, Randolph, 23.14c; Blake Strecker, Humphrey; Josh Earsom, Loomis, 23.34c

400 METERS

Class B: Jake Nelson, Elkhorn South, 49.17; Austin Cherry, McCook, 49.24c; Mark Jarecki, Columbus LV, 49.54c; Tanner Dewey, Beatrice, 49.93; Evan DeWald, Columbus LV, 50.64c; Keaton Suey, Elkhorn South, 50.73; Josh Palmesano, Waverly, 51.08; Kole Krueger, Blair, 51.11

Class C: Nolan Dethlefs, St. Paul, 50.04c; Taylor Hill, DC West, 50.91; Carter Zlab, Wilber-Clat., 51.48; Noah Johnson, Sutton, 51.52; Zach Holka, Malcolm, 51.65; Hunter Garrison, Tri County, 51.74; Matt Beck, Sandy Creek, 51.82; Travis Willhoite, Bayard, 51.89

Class D: Parker Anderson, Cross County, 50.04c; Kaden Huxoll, Cambridge, 51.54c; Brady Stuhmer, Alma, 51.84c; Colton Kuhnel, Osceola, 52.04c; Kyle Pardun, O’Neill SM; Joe Noecker, Hartington, 52.24c; Clayton Stoppkotte, Shelton, 52.64c

800 METERS

Class B: Austin Cherry, McCook, 1:56.21; Tim Grundmayer, Gretna, 1:58.04; Ben McQuiston, Aurora, 1:58.66; Tanner Dewey, Beatrice, 1:59.30; Kole Krueger, Blair, 1:59.91; Ben Willis-Teff, Scottsbluff, 2:00.35; Roger Lame, Boys Town, 2:00.60; Tayler James, Scottsbluff, 2:00.8

Class C: Philip Langthaler, Ord, 1:59.6; Brent Pacha, West Holt, 2:01.0; Josh Dolph, Wakefield, 2:02.1; Nick Kloke, North Bend; Brett Pacha, W. Holt, 2:02.2; Hans Epp, Neb. Christian, 2:02.6; Joe O’Malley, NPSP, 2:03.0; Bronson Pahl, Creighton, 2:03.3

Class D: Pat Wortmann, Hartington, 2:01.9; Nick Schmit, Randolph; Kole Kimle, Kenesaw, 2:02.1; Austin Blume, Hitchcock County, 2:02.4; Garrett Perlinger, Paxton, 2:04.1; Trey Trauernicht, Sterling, 2:04.2; Austin Bochart, Loup City, 2:04.3

1,600 METERS

Class B: Ash Gandul, Elkhorn So., 4:33.75; Nick Larsen, Gross, 4:36.53; Coleman Orchard, Syracuse, 4:37.01; Dillon McKeag, Ogallala, 4:38.9; Zach McCall, Platteview, 4:42.04; Reid Wagner, Plattsmouth, 4:42.19; Tim Grundmayer, Gretna, 4:42.21; Derrick Hostert, O’Neill, 4:42.4

Class C: Dexter Patterson, Stanton, 4:38.1; Cody Franklin, Bridgeport, 4:39.95; Zach Doffin, Stanton, 4:40.6; Andrew Fields, Ord, 4:41.3; Brett Pacha, W. Holt, 4:43.8; Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 4:44.3; Kellon Willet, Malcolm, 4:44.6; Collin Meusch, Kearney Cath., 4:46.3

Class D: Garrett Perlinger, Paxton, 4:44.3; Lane Tibbs, Kenesaw, 4:44.4; Austin Blume, Hitchcock County, 4:45.3; Kole Kimle, Kenesaw, 4:46.2; Coleman Cogswell, McCool Jct., 4:47.3; Tanner Clough, Wallace, 4:47.9; Jeremiah Panec, Kenesaw, 4:50.6; Adam Hochstein, Hartington, 4:52.4

3,200 METERS

Class B: Dillon McKeag, Ogallala, 10:00.8; Nathan Barraza, Scottsbluff, 10:05.70; Thomas Kalil, Elkhorn MM, 10:13.48; Reid Wagner, Plattsmouth, 10:15.05; Isaiah Friesen, Beatrice, 10:16.9; Tanner Dunn, Blair, 10:20.8; Nicholas Christiansen, Raymond Cent., 10:21.04; Justin Gross, Seward, 10:21.08

Class C: Andrew Fields, Ord, 9:59.8; Keaton Gracey, Ainsworth, 10:09.9; Cody Franklin, Bridgeport, 10:12.3; Dexter Patterson, Stanton, 10:14.1; Jahn Landrigan, Nebraska Christian, 10:16.1; Kellan Willet, Malcolm, 10:18.30; Hunter Martin, Ainsworth, 10:24.1; Alex Kaup, Southern Valley, 10:25.8

Class D: Lane Tibbs, Kenesaw, 10:03.9; Corbin Lehn, Shelton, 10:18.9; Cameron Moes, Osmond, 10:23.7; Pat Wortmann, Hartington, 10:24.4; Garrett Perlinger, Paxton, 10:26.3; Adam Hochstein, Hartington, 10:27.0; Jacob Maris, Wauneta-Palisade, 10:32.6; Rodger Farr, Medicine Valley, 10:36.0

110 HURDLES

Class B: Matt Klein, Scottsbluff, 14.96; Trevor Kamerzell, Alliance, 15.04c; Tanner Briggs, Broken Bow, 15.14c; Colin Mertlik, Blair, 15.22; Luke Siedhoff, Crete, 15.24c; Brandon Cook, Waverly; A.J. Flodman, Norris; Josh Schaben, Malcolm, 15.34c

Class C: Cole Schuster, Freeman, 14.85; Antonio Flores, Malcolm, 14.94; Chris Konicek, Clarkson/Leigh; Trevor Belina, Battle Creek; Adrian Schneider, Harvard, 15.54c; Sterling Reeves, Louisville, 15.56; Lucas Wiechman, Wisner-Pilger, 15.64c

Class D: Ryan Dahlgren, Bertrand, 14.84c; Trent Braun, Cedar Valley, 14.94c; Seth Gohl, Hayes Center, 15.74c; Chad Haier, Humphrey SF, 15.84c; Brad Davey, Overton, 15.94c; Lucas Gleisberg, Medicine Valley; Tristan Brott, Paxton, 16.14c

300 HURDLES

Class B: Matt Klein, Scottsbluff, 40.04c; Trevor Kamerzell, Alliance, 40.14c; Preston Franzen, Gothenburg; Tate Laursen, O’Neill, 40.64c; Colin Mertlik, Blair, 40.69; Dillon DeMott, Gering, 40.82; Colin Wetovick, Cozad, 40.94c; Ryan Chramosta, Minden, 41.14c

Class C: Riley Shoemaker, GICC, 41.64c; Lucas Wiechman, Wisner-Pil., 41.64c; Kevin German, Chase Co., 41.74c; Jayden Zysset, Shelby-RC, 41.84c; Dalon Hitz, Plainview, 41.94c; Antonio Flores, Malcolm, 42.03; Trevor Belina, Battle Cr., 42.14c; Cole Schuster, Freeman, 42.15

Class D: Ryan Dahlgren, Bertrand, 39.94c; Gage Gibson, Silver Lake, 41.64c; Chris Wenzl, Sterling, 42.44c; Tyrell Younger, Bertrand; Jordan Wetovick, Eustis-Far., 42.64c; Chad Haier, Hump. SF; Tristan Brott, Paxton, 42.74c; Cody Kralicek, Osmond, 42.84c

400 RELAY

Class B: McCook, 43.84; Columbus LV, 43.94c; Elkhorn So., 44.17; Waverly, 44.42; Broken Bow, 44.54c; Gr. Island NW, 44.54c; Lexington, 44.64; Scottsbluff, 44.69

Class C: Battle Creek, 44.14c; Norfolk Lutheran, 44.84c; Perkins County, 45.04c; Palmyra, 45.22; Malcolm, 45.51; Doniphan-Trumbull, St. Paul, 45.54c; Fillmore Central, 45.75

Class D: Giltner, 44.54c; Cambridge, 44.84c; Hartington, 45.04c; South Loup, 45.14c; Kenesaw, 45.34c; Paxton, 45.44c; Falls City SH, 45.54c; Shelton, 45.84c

1,600 RELAY

Class B: McCook, 3:27.8; Gretna, 3:28.56; Beatrice, 3:28.59; Blair, 3:29.33; Grand Island NW, 3:29.6; Lexington, 3:29.8; Gering, 3:30.45; O’Neill, 3:31.0

Class C: Twin River, 3:34.2; Ord, 3:35.4; DC West, 3:35.5; Wilber-Clat., 3:35.83; Sutton, 3:36.07; West Holt, 3:37.0; Louisville, 3:37.61; Chase Co., 3:37.8

Class D: Shelton, 3:33.4; Cambridge, 3:34.9; Shelton, 3:35.0; Brady, 3:37.0; Falls City SH, 3:37.6; South Loup, 3:37.8; Hartington, 3:38.7

3,200 RELAY

Class B: Gretna, 8:04.37; Scottsbluff, 8:10.05; Platteview, 8:15.32; McCook, 8:22.99; Crete, 8:29.11; Blair, *8:30.36; Seward, 8:33.97; Minden, 8:35.2

Class C: DC West, 8:14.64; Ord, 8:25.8; Thayer Central, 8:28.08; Mitchell, 8:31.9; Southern, 8:35.5; Stanton, 8:39.0; Fillmore Central, 8:40.07; CWC, 8:41.4

Class D: Hartington, 8:24.4; Paxton, 8:25.7; Kenesaw, 8:35.5; Randolph, 8:36.4; Brady, 8:37.4; S. Loup, 8:39.2; North Cent., 8:40.7; Wauneta-Pal., 8:43.7

*—Converted 2-mile relay time

SHOT PUT

Class B: Kurt Veskrna, David City, 56-7; Tanner Borchardt, Gothenburg, 53-7; Jon Maag, Scottsbluff, 53-6¾; Mitch Collicott, McCook, 52-6½; Simon Rangel, Cozad, 52-5½; Noah Arneson, Gross, 52-3; Jordan Workman, Beatrice, 51-7; Isaac Kelley, Elkhorn, 51-5

Class C: Nathan Bazata, Howells-Dodge, 61-5½; Chris Svoboda, St. Paul, 54-3; Clayton Lange, Ord, 53-8½; Zach Brittain, GICC, 53-6¼; Marcus Marcellus, W. Holt, 52-7½; Max Miriovsky, Aquinas, 51-0; Josh Boardman, Ravenna, 49-4; Justin Wallin, Chase Co., 49-½

Class D: Ryan Mosier, Twin Loup, 51-4¼; Scott Borcher, Pawnee City, 50-9; Kody Benson, Sterling, 50-4; Jake Bartling, Elm Creek, 50-3; Dillon Gartner, Giltner, 49-1; Tyler Schnitzler, Kenesaw, 49-½; Zach Oliver, Shelton, 47-1¾; Zane Peterson, Cambridge, 46-9

DISCUS

Class B: David Aldridge, Elkhorn South, 163-6; Trey Barnes, Seward, 162-9; Tanner Borchardt, Gothenburg, 158-7; Matt Collicott, McCook, 154-9; Jordan Workman, Beatrice, 154-3; Jon Maag, Scottsbluff, 152-3; Joe Warth, Scotus, 151-9; Roy Slack, Gothenburg, 148-5

Class C: Zach Brittain, GICC, 169-7; Logan Kampschneider, Howells-Dodge, 167-6; Dalton Bichlmeier, Norfolk Luth.; Josh Boardman, Ravenna, 158-2; Alex Harms, NPSP, 155-8; Todd Carpenter, NC Lourdes, 152-0; Marcus Marcellus, West Holt, 151-9; Sam Burki, Ponca, 151-1

Class D: Tyson Howard, Ansley/Litchfield, 171-5; Jacob Svitak, Randolph, 154-5; Jake Bartling, Elm Creek, 150-10; Jesse Bleidt, Garden County, 150-4; Scott Borcher, Pawnee City, 149-8; Jared Morner, McCool Junction, 148-10; Dillon Gartner, Giltner, 148-0; Kody Benson, Sterling, 147-5

HIGH JUMP

Class B: Grant Anderson, Wayne, 7-0; David Austin, Boys Town, 6-6; Tyler Ross, Milford, 6-5; Seth Starks, Platteview; Jake Paulsen, Cozad; Zac Bibb, Gering, 6-4

Class C: Colton Vahle, Wisner-Pilger, 6-6; Logan Clonce, Centennial, 6-5; Trey Blackhawk, Winnebago, 6-4; Antonio Flores, Malcolm; Anthony Gustafson, Wakefield, 6-2

Class D: Austin Smith, Pawnee City; Dominic Abbott, Amherst; Michael Nelson, Wilcox-Hildreth; Ryan Halouska, Ans.-Merna; Kane McLaughlin, Garden County, 6-4; Austin Starr, SMC; Eric Derickson, Hartington; Morris, Lincoln Parkview; Koperski, Johnson-Brock; Lucas, Sterling, 6-2

LONG JUMP

Class B: Jake Schlager, McCook, 22-2; Derek Lahm, Scotus, 21-10½; Zach Legband, Skutt, 21-9¾; Alex Larsen, GINW, 21-8; Mitch Pancost, Alliance, 21-7½; Bryce Lyons, McCook, 21-5; Dre McNeil-Smith, Boys Town, 21-3¼; Thomas Stopak, Skutt, 21-3

Class C: Derek Zimmerman, Freeman, 22-3; Greg Dightman, Thayer Central, 22-1½; Nate Gray, Battle Creek; Jaime Gonzales, Bridgeport, 21-4½; Cameron Asche, Thayer Central, 21-3¾; Jesse Hickey, Conestoga, 21-2; Scott Hild, Sandy Creek, 21-1½; Simon Wiedel, Thayer Central, 21-½

Class D: Austin Starr, SMC, 22-¾; Dexter Griebel, Twin Loup, 21-4¾; Derek Hildebrandt, S. Loup, 21-3¾; Kyle Loecker, O’Neill SM, 21-2¼; Matt Aten, Overton, 20-11¾; Tanner Cline, S. Loup, 20-11¼; Reilly Lambrecht, Loup City, 20-10½; Andres Mendoza, Minatare, 20-8¾

TRIPLE JUMP

Class B: Derek Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 44-6½; Alex Larsen, GINW, 43-7½; Derek Goodwin, Holdrege, 43-5½; Zach Legband, Skutt, 43-3; Trevis Schleip, GINW, 43-½; Dre McNeil-Smith, Boys Town; Jason Berglund, Alliance, 43-0; CJ Huber, York, 42-6

Class C: Derek Zimmerman, Freeman, 47-2½; Nolan Dethlefs, St. Paul, 44-2; Simon Wiedel, Thayer Central, 43-4½; Jace Anderson, Logan View, 43-3; Colton Tomka, Clarkson-Leigh, 42-11¼; Cameron Asche, Thayer Central, 42-8; Dakota Best, Southern Valley, 42-6; Tom Sieczkowski, Ravenna, 42-5¼

Class D: Austin Starr, SMC, 45-2; Reilly Lambrecht, Loup City, 44-10½; Aaron Ohri, O’Neill SM, 43-5¼; Blake Hass, WPGACC, 43-2; Jack Gibbons, Twin Loup, 42-9½; Kyle Loecker, O’Neill SM, 42-8¼; Alex Preslicka, McCool, 42-½; Andres Mendoza, Minatare, 42-0

POLE VAULT

Class B: CJ Huber, York, 14-8; Dylan Rogers, Blair, 14-1; Kyle Stewart, McCook, 14-0; Andrew Daily, Holdrege; Skyler Kottwitz, Gothenburg, 13-6; Jesse Detty, McCook, 13-3; Blake Ristine, Gothenburg; Landon Lempka, Minden, 13-1

Class C: Tyler Loontjer, Fillmore Central, 14-6; Landon Welke, Ainsworth, 14-0; Drew McClellen, North Platte SP, 13-10; Jay Kuhns, Johnson County; Josh McDowell, Harvard; Lucas Wiechman, Wisner-Pilger, 13-6; Cody Wollenburg, Tri County; Dalton Kenning, Thayer Central, 13-0

Class D: Brady Weinman, South Loup, 14-6¼; Chandler Tyan, Sutherland, 13-10; Dusty Axline, Exeter-Milligan; Chance Chrisman, McCool Junction, 13-0; Sean Strasheim, Falls City SH, 12-10; Bryant Knigge, Potter-Dix, 12-7; Tyler Fear, Sutherland; Tyrell Younger, Bertrand; Colton Fisher, Pawnee City; Adam Haigh, Bloomfield, 12-6

Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*

M o r e   i n f o