Angie's {Open & Honest} » Just stuff from my everyday life

2012 Jr. High Track Personal Best

Mens
100 Meters
1. Brady Volf 13.44c 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
2. Jimmy Carter 13.74c 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
3. Tyler Sheldon 13.94c 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
4. Benny Stevens 14.54c 7 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
5. Andruw Horner 14.84c 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
6. Jackson Ryschon 15.34c 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
Max Magiera 15.34c 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
8. Tanner Bundy 15.44c 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
9. Tanner Knight 16.94c 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

200 Meters
1. Brady Volf 26.54c 8 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
2. Cade Svoboda 27.74c 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
3. * Ethan Thompsen 28.04c 7 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
4. Benny Stevens 30.14c 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
5. Jackson Ryschon 31.54c 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

400 Meters
1. Brady Volf 59.44c 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
2. * Gavin Shoemaker 61.94c 7 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
3. Ethan Thompsen 64.64c 7 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
4. Jimmy Carter 65.24c 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
5. Chance Williams 72.74c 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

800 Meters
1. * Robbie Peterson 2:27.50 8 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
2. Dalton Coufal 2:37.60 8 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
3. Gavin Trompke 2:40.80 7 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
4. Jimmy Carter 2:45.00 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
5. Chance Williams 2:46.10 7 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
6. Brooks Bechtold 2:53.40 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

1600 Meters
1. Robbie Peterson 5:28.10 8 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
2. Dalton Coufal 5:54.60 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
3. Brooks Bechtold 6:06.00 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
4. Jordan Coufal 6:11.40 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
5. Jack Ulrich 6:12.80 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
6. Cody Proskocil 6:21.60 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite

60m Hurdles – 33″
1. Colin Koehlmoos 11.04c 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
2. Cody Proskocil 14.24c 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite

60m Hurdles – 36″
1. * Colin Koehlmoos 10.94c 8 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..

100m Hurdles – 33″
1. Colin Koehlmoos 18.34c 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
2. Max Magiera 21.04c 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
3. Cody Proskocil 23.24c 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..

195m Hurdles – 33″
1. * Benny Stevens 31.34c 7 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
2. Max Magiera 36.34c 8 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
3. Tanner Bundy 37.14c 7 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.

200m Hurdles – 30″
1. Benny Stevens 32.64c 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
2. Max Magiera 36.84c 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
3. Tanner Bundy 38.34c 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..

200m Hurdles – 33″
1. Colin Koehlmoos 32.94c 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
2. Benny Stevens 33.54c 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
3. Max Magiera 38.64c 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
4. Tanner Bundy 39.04c 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

4×100 Relay
1. Tyler Sheldon
Benny Stevens
Ethan Thompsen
Jimmy Carter 55.14c – Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
2. Tyler Sheldon
Tanner Bundy
Kaden Dawe
Benny Stevens 56.94c – Apr 3 Ravenna Invite

4×200 Relay
1. Benny Stevens
Ethan Thompsen
Tyler Sheldon
Gavin Trompke 1:57.60 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..

4×400 Relay
1. Gavin Shoemaker
Ethan Thompsen
Cade Svoboda
Brady Volf 4:08.90 – Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
2. Gavin Shoemaker
Brooks Bechtold
Cade Svoboda
Jimmy Carter 4:19.60 – Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
3. Gavin Shoemaker
Ethan Thompsen
Brooks Bechtold
Cade Svoboda 4:19.70 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..

4×800 Relay
1. Brooks Bechtold
Gavin Trompke
Dalton Coufal
Robbie Peterson 10:18.60 – Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
2. * Dalton Coufal
Chance Williams
Gavin Trompke
Brooks Bechtold 10:52.00 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
3. Jack Ulrich
Dalton Coufal
Gavin Trompke
Brooks Bechtold 10:58.00 – Apr 3 Ravenna Invite

Shot Put – 4kg
1. Garret Haggerty 39′ 1.00 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
2. Colin Koehlmoos 37′ 2.00 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
3. * Dalton Gydesen 36′ 3.50 8 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
4. Tyson Buettgenback 34′ 6.00 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
5. Dakota Vanosdall 30′ 10.00 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..

Discus – 1kg
1. * Garret Haggerty 116′ 2.00 8 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
2. * Dalton Gydesen 104′ 9.00 8 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
3. Colin Koehlmoos 99′ 2.00 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
4. Dakota Vanosdall 90′ 7.00 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
5. Tyson Buettgenback 86′ 3.00 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

High Jump
1. Robbie Peterson 4′ 8.00 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
2. Jordan Coufal 4′ 4.00 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
Gavin Shoemaker 4′ 4.00 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

Pole Vault
1. * Tyler Sheldon 8′ 6.00 7 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
Cade Svoboda 8′ 6.00 8 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
3. Kaden Dawe 7′ 6.00 7 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
4. Dalton Coufal 6′ 6.00 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

Long Jump
1. * Jimmy Carter 15′ 6.00 8 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
2. Brady Volf 14′ 8.75 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
3. Ethan Thompsen 14′ 3.00 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
4. Andruw Horner 12′ 6.00 8 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.

Triple Jump
1. * Dalton Gydesen 36′ 3.50 8 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
2. * Gavin Shoemaker 30′ 9.00 7 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
3. Jimmy Carter 29′ 0.00 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
4. Jordan Coufal 27′ 6.25 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..

Womens
100 Meters
1. Jordan Kuck 13.54c 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
2. Kelli Bower 13.94c 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
3. Brooke Rowse 14.74c 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
4. Jasmine Maly 15.24c 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
5. Adrienne Meckel 16.04c 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
6. Danielle Bruha 16.34c 7 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
7. Shannon Davenport 16.84c 7 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.

200 Meters
1. Kelli Bower 29.74c 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
2. Andrea Carson 30.04c 7 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
3. Jasmine Maly 30.94c 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
4. Dana Fahrenholz 31.04c 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
5. Brooke Rowse 31.84c 7 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
6. Britan Blair 32.74c 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
7. Adrienne Meckel 34.14c 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

400 Meters
1. Andrea Carson 65.04c 7 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
2. Allie Welniak 67.34c 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
3. Dana Fahrenholz 70.64c 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
4. Cassidy Gydesen 71.14c 8 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
5. Britan Blair 77.14c 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
6. Adrienne Meckel 82.54c 7 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite

800 Meters
1. Jordan Kuck 2:34.40 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
2. Ashley Carson 2:38.40 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
3. Morgan Alexander 2:40.10 8 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
4. Hannah Fields 2:43.90 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
5. Chelsea Hill 3:04.00 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
6. Darci O’Neel 3:09.50 7 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
7. Mikayla Winchell 3:10.20 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
8. Madison Thompson 3:35.10 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

1600 Meters
1. Morgan Alexander 5:40.60 8 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
2. Hannah Fields 5:50.70 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
3. * Ashley Carson 6:24.50 7 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
4. Darci O’Neel 6:58.90 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
5. Chelsea Hill 7:02.00 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite

60m Hurdles – 30″
1. Jordan Kuck 10.94c 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
* Lucy Geweke 10.94c 8 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..

100m Hurdles – 30″
1. Jordan Kuck 16.64c 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
2. Lucy Geweke 18.74c 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
3. Abby Maline 20.24c 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
4. Cora Svoboda 21.34c 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

195m Hurdles – 30″
1. * Lucy Geweke 33.74c 8 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
2. Alexis Hagstrom 36.44c 8 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
3. Abby Maline 37.74c 8 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.

200m Hurdles – 30″
1. Jordan Kuck 30.74c 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
2. Lucy Geweke 35.94c 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
3. Abby Maline 36.74c 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
4. Alexis Hagstrom 36.84c 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..

4×100 Relay
1. Kelli Bower
Halle Ramsey
Lucy Geweke
Andrea Carson 57.94c Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
2. Lucy Geweke
Brooke Rowse
Kelli Bower
Andrea Carson 58.74c – Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
3. Lucy Geweke
Abby Maline
Brooke Rowse
Ashley Carson 60.04c – Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
4. * Lucy Geweke
Kelli Bower
Brooke Rowse
Halle Ramsey 61.74c May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..

4×200 Relay
1. Brooke Rowse
Jasmine Maly
Danielle Bruha
Cassidy Gydesen 2:06.00 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..

4×400 Relay
1. Allie Welniak
Morgan Alexander
Andrea Carson
Jordan Kuck 4:24.40 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
2. Cassidy Gydesen
Ashley Carson
Dana Fahrenholz
Allie Welniak 4:46.50 – Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
3. Cassidy Gydesen
Dana Fahrenholz
Ashley Carson
Allie Welniak 4:48.50 – Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

4×800 Relay
1. * Ashley Carson
Hannah Fields
Morgan Alexander
Jordan Kuck 10:29.00 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
2. Ashley Carson
Cassidy Gydesen
Hannah Fields
Morgan Alexander 10:43.50 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
3. Ashley Carson
Dana Fahrenholz
Hannah Fields
Morgan Alexander 11:10.00 – Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
4. Hannah Fields
Adrienne Meckel
Madison Thompson
Darci O’Neel 12:46.00 – Apr 3 Ravenna Invite

Shot Put – 4kg
1. Kate Grint 34′ 6.00 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
2. * Halle Ramsey 29′ 5.00 8 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
3. Vanessa Ference 25′ 4.50 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
4. Shannon Davenport 21′ 7.00 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..

Discus – 1kg
1. Kate Grint 104′ 3.00 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
2. Halle Ramsey 79′ 2.00 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
3. Vanessa Ference 67′ 8.00 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
4. Lily Farrens 57′ 10.00 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
5. Shannon Davenport 57′ 9.00 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..

High Jump
1. Allie Welniak 4′ 7.00 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
2. Morgan Alexander 4′ 6.00 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
3. Danielle Bruha 4′ 4.00 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

Pole Vault
1. Cora Svoboda 6′ 6.00 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
2. Abby Maline 5′ 6.00 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..

Long Jump
1. Jordan Kuck 16′ 0.50 8 Apr 3 Ravenna Invite
2. * Abby Maline 13′ 4.00 8 May 1 Loup City Junior Hig..
3. Kelli Bower 12′ 7.00 8 Apr 10 Boone Central Inv.
4. Britan Blair 11′ 11.00 7 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..

Triple Jump
1. Allie Welniak 31′ 7.50 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
2. Andrea Carson 29′ 11.00 7 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite
3. Cassidy Gydesen 26′ 9.50 8 Apr 26 Ord Junior High Invi..
4. Alexis Hagstrom 26′ 0.00 8 Apr 17 Broken Bow JH Invite

Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*

M o r e   i n f o